SOS Alarm

Published by SOS Alarm Sverige AB on Aug 29, 2019
SOS Alarm icon

Genre: News

Ratings: 4.20

Version: 1.10.1

Updated: Jul 01, 2024

Downloads: 432

SOS Alarm is a news app developed by SOS Alarm AB. Available as a free download, it was updated to v1.10 on July 01, 2024, and currently holds a 4.2 out of 5 rating based on 2.5K reviews. Before downloading, make sure your device has at least 50 MB of free space and runs Android 14+ or iOS 15.0+.

Sweden’s 112:s official app

Video: SOS Alarm Overview

Description

The 112 app gives security to everyone living or staying in Sweden. With the 112 app you can: Get information if, for example, there is a traffic accident or fire in your vicinity.
Show more

Download SOS Alarm

Scan to Get the App! QR code for SOS Alarm

Using SOS Alarm on PC or Mac

SOS Alarm can be played on Windows and macOS using Android emulators such as BlueStacks. Download an APK version and follow our BlueStacks installation guide to get started. For help with downloading or installing APK files, visit our forums.

User Reviews and Ratings

User reviews are currently unavailable.

Similar News Apps

Cifepk2024 screenshot
Cifepk2024
An screenshot
An
Black-Track screenshot
Black-Track
Top #23 in News Apps
Vrt Nws screenshot
Vrt Nws
Pocket: Stay Informed screenshot
Pocket: Stay Informed
Top #99 in News Apps
v class="cardimage">Unarma screenshot
Unarma
SOS Alarm App Alternatives